Pure Cypress Essential Oil
2.95 9.99 $2.95 - $9.99
Pure Cypress (French) Essential Oil Botanical Name: Cupressus sempervirens Plant Part: Needles and Twigs Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Origin: France Color: Very pale yellow to golden yellow clear liquid. Common Uses: Cypress French Essential Oil has been used to combat excessive perspiration (particularly feet), hemorrhoids, menorrhagia, oily skin, rheumatism, and varicose veins. Aromatherapists also commonly credit Cypress French with being a relaxing, nerve soothing essential oil. It has the properties of an astringent and has been used in skin care applications. Consistency: Thin Note: Middle Strength of Aroma: Medium Aromatic Scent: Cypress French Essential Oil has a spicy, herbaceous, slightly woody evergreen aroma. It is fresh and clean. Cautions: None known. This oil is regarded as being very gentle and suitable for all skin types.